School Admissions

Part transcription of Admission Registers 1897-1914 deposited at the Dorset History Centre

Adms Date of NAME IN FULL  Date of
No Admission (Surname First) Birth Address Parent or Guardan
524 23 11 1897 GRANT Robert 17 01 1894 South Street Edward
529 28 02 1898 WHITE Leonard 23 02 1895 South Street William
534 25 04 1898 HUNT May 05 12 1894 The Lane Edwin
546 28 09 1898 TRAVERS Albert 17 09 1895 South Street George
554 07 03 1899 BEAVIS Gertrude 27 01 1896 Kingston Edwin
564 22 08 1899 SMITH Archibald 29 11 1895 Blashenwell Henry
565 28 11 1899 HUNT Horace 21 11 1896 The Lane Edwin
589 10 09 1900 COOK Florence ? South Street William
590 10 09 1900 TRAVERS Alan 07 09 1897 South Street George
596 29 04 1901 JOYCE Winifred 19 04 1898 Kingston Thos
597 30 04 1901 ? DEW Winifred 23 02 1896 West Hill Walter
602 12 08 1901 SMITH ? Ivo 13 05 1898 Blashenwell Henry
600 06 05 1901 STICKLAND Agatha * 28 07 1896 Encombe Cottages Edwin
608 11 11 1901 DOWNER Gilbert 05 11 1898 South Street Mark
611 03 03 1902 HUNT Gladys 03 01 1899 The Lane Edwin
614 07 04 1902 SEYMOUR Cicily 23 09 1896 Orchard Hill Thos.
615 14 04 1902 HIBBS Lily 05 06 1896 Brickyard Isaac
619 23 06 1902 DAVIS George 18 10 1897 Encombe Edwin
622 14 07 1902 ? HUNT Harold 10 04 189? Kingston Charles
623 21 07 1902 BEVIS Robert 21 07 189? Kingston Edwin
625 13 10 1902 GRANT Margaret 11 10 189? South Street Robert
628 14 10 1902 AUDLEY Olive Grace 14 10 189? The Lane Henry
629 08 12 1902 SPECK Albert 20 ?? 189? West Hill Walter
631 23 01 1903 TRAVERS Maud 23 ?? 1900 South Street George
    R 04 10 1907
634 30 03 1903 SPECK May 29 03 1900 West Hill Walter
635 21 04 1903 STICKLAND Fredk [Frederick]
03 01 1898 Encombe Cott. Edwin
638 08 06 1903 SMITH Hubert 13 04 1900 Blashenwell Henry
644 29 08 1904 BROWN George 27 ?? 1897 Afflington Charles
645 24 10 1904 TRAVERS Edward 22 10 1901 South Street George
646 10 04 1905 MUNDEN Edith 15 10 1896 South Street Charles
649 10 04 1905 MUNDEN Gertrude 03 09 1898 South Street Charles
650 17 04 1905 MUNDEN Winifred 06 11 1901 South Street Charles
654 29 05 1905 NINEHAM ? 26 05 1900 West Lynch ?
656 04 09 1905 TATCHELL Seymour 16 06 1900 South Street Frank
657 18 10 1905 HUNT Ralph 05 10 1902 Kingston Edwin
662 27 03 1906 BATTEN Andrew 06 07 1895 Daniel
663 27 03 1906 SPECK Imogen Eva 30 05 1903 Kingston Walter
664 11 06 1906 SMITH Cordelia 10 07 1902 Blashenwell Henry
665 26 09 1906 TRAVERS Anne 26 09 1903 South Street George
666 01 02 1907 HUNT Annie 30 01 1904 Kingston Edwin
667 25 02 1907 BARTLETT George 30 09 1903 Kingston Charles
668 09 05 1907 SMITH Vivian 01 04 1904 Blashenwell Henry
671 27 05 1907 BURT Albert 05 12 1901 Afflington Barn Joseph
677 29 04 1908 STICKLAND Anne 25 10 1902 Encombe Edward
678 21 05 1908 CLEWS Dorothy 30 09 1903 Kingston James
679 14 04 1908 DEW Lily 15 12 1904 Lower West Hill Walter
680 20 04 1909 SEYMOUR William 21 05 1904 Orchard Hill Thomas
681 10 05 1909 CORBEN William 05 12 1897 Lynch Charles
682 06 09 1909 TRAVERS Gerald Blaise 07 08 1906 South Street George
683 01 11 1909 BISHOP Frank 06 06 1899 Woodyhide Charles
684 01 11 1909 BISHOP Amelia 29 08 1900 Woodyhide Charles
685 04 11 1909 TIZZARD John 04 11 1906 Kingston Samuel
686 09 11 1909 BUGLER Jessie 20 10 1904 Kingston Charles
687 10 11 1909 BUGLER Arthur 05 02 1906 Kingston Charles
688 29 11 1909 ALLEN Lillian Matilda 29 08 1900 Kingston School House Beatrice Mary
689 24 01 1910 BISHOP Frederick Walter 18 09 1903 Woodyhide Charles
690 30 03 1910 DOREY Arthur Hardle 13 01 1905 Encombe Andrew Stephen
691 18 04 1910 WHITE Gerald Claud 22 05 1906 South Street Charles
692 30 05 1910 BUGLER Christina May 03 11 1906 Lynch Farm Thomas
693 14 06 1910 WORMINGTON Florence 04 06 1903 Kingston Charles Frank
694 14 06 1910 WORMINGTON Edith 10 10 1905 Kingston Charles Frank
695 11 09 1910 HUNT Margaret Ruth 07 07 1907 Kingston Edwin
697 20 02 1911 DEW Dorothy Constance 15 08 1906 Kingston Walter
698 22 03 1911 MUNDEN Florence Ida 08 03 1908 South Street Charles
699 23 03 1911 NORRIS Frederick Henry 20 07 1907 Kingston Henry
700 27 03 1911 COOPER David 19 12 1907 Kingston William
701 03 04 1911 DOREY Agnes Sarah 30 09 1907 Kingston Frederick
702 24 04 1911 SANSOM Henry Ernest 11 06 1906 Kingston Henry
703 29 06 1911 STICKLAND Hilda Mary 04 03 1906 Lower Encombe Edwin
704 03 07 1911 GOULD Frederick George 14 06 1908 Kingston Henry
705 04 09 1911 HIBBS William Frederick 24 06 1906 Brickyard Isaac
706 04 09 1911 COLE Ella 02 06 1906 Kingston William

Page last updated: 11 May 2016

Comments are closed